Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Geek.Kon 2016
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Geek.Kon 2016
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room
Panelists
Guests
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Event
All
18+
Activity
Charity
Contest
Main Event
Signing
Guest
All
Guest
Signing
Panel
All
18+
Guest
Panel
Photoshoot
Room
All
Activity
Tabletop
All
Board Games
Card Games
Cooperative RPG
Miniatures
Video Gaming
All
LAN Tournament
VG Tournament
Viewings
All
Anime
Ecclectic
Sci-Fi
Subject
18+
No Rating
RPG CCG Miniature
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Panelists
Guests
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room
Friday
, August 26
Dining Room
10:00am •
Quiet Area
Geekdome
12:00pm •
Boffer Room
10:00pm •
Ultimate Werewolf
Geneva
4:00pm •
Masquerade Presentation 101
5:00pm •
Play It Forward
6:00pm •
Shattering Female Stereotypes in Comics
7:00pm •
Breaking into the Anime World
8:30pm •
The Good, the Bad, and the Stupid: A YouTuber Panel with TheBlueShifting
Green Bay/Milwaukee
6:00pm •
Love your Cosplay Body
7:00pm •
Planning Your Graphic Novel
8:00pm •
Science Vampires
9:00pm •
Voice Actor AMA
10:00pm •
Everybody is Having So Much Fun by Pher Sturz: Live CD recording
Greenway
3:00pm •
Kingdom Hearts Photoshoot
3:30pm •
One Punch Man Photoshoot
4:00pm •
Dramatical Murder Photoshoot
4:30pm •
Steampunk Photoshoot
5:00pm •
League of Legends Photoshoot
5:30pm •
Steven Universe Photoshoot
6:15pm •
Naruto Photoshoot
6:45pm •
Soul Eater Photoshoot
7:15pm •
Attack on Titan Photoshoot
8:00pm •
Pokemon Photoshoot
8:45pm •
Five Nights at Freddy's Photoshoot
9:30pm •
Borderlands Photoshoot
10:00pm •
Persona Photoshoot
La Crosse
12:00pm •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
Mendota
4:00pm •
Conventions on the Cheap
5:00pm •
Learn Masquerade Rehearsal Terms
6:00pm •
Live Action Anime
7:00pm •
An Hour with Jason Carter
8:00pm •
Ballroom Dunce: An Introduction to Waltz
11:00pm •
Karaoke
Michigan
3:00pm •
Vendor Room
Monona
6:30pm •
Kon.Quest
Salon A
12:00pm •
Unlimited Psychic Squad
1:15pm •
Dominion Tank Police
2:30pm •
GARO: The Animation
3:45pm •
Devil Man
5:00pm •
Movie: Dragonball Z: Brolly - The Legendary Super Saiyan (1993)
6:15pm •
Movie: Dragonball Z: Brolly - Second Coming (1994)
7:45pm •
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign
9:00pm •
Black Butler: Book of Circus
10:15pm •
Hellsing Ultimate
Salon B
12:00pm •
Movie: The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951)
2:00pm •
Movie: Swamp Thing (1981)
4:00pm •
Movie: The Last Starfighter (1984)
6:15pm •
Movie: The Incredible Hulk Returns (1988)
7:45pm •
Movie: Mothra vs. Godzilla (1964)
10:00pm •
It Came from the Internet!
Salon C
12:00pm •
Doctor Who Classic
2:30pm •
The Flash
4:00pm •
Arrow
5:30pm •
Star Trek: The Orginal Series
7:30pm •
Movie: Star Wars - Episode IV: A New Hope (1977, 1997)
9:45pm •
Movie: Star Wars - Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back (1980, 1998)
Salon D-E
10:00am •
Geeks vs. Harsh Reality with Co-Creator Brian Berg
10:30am •
Riichi Mahjong
12:00pm •
Geeks vs. Harsh Reality with Co-Creator Brian Berg
12:00pm •
King of the Jungle
1:00pm •
Card Commander
1:00pm •
Firefly: The Board Game
2:00pm •
Geeks vs. Harsh Reality with Co-Creator Brian Berg
2:00pm •
King of the Jungle
2:00pm •
HEXplore It!: The Valley of the Dead King
3:00pm •
Robo Dash Demo and Mini Tournament
4:00pm •
HEXplore It!: The Valley of the Dead King
5:00pm •
Total Party Kill Games Gladiator Arena (Pathfinder)
5:00pm •
King of the Jungle
5:00pm •
Pathfinder Society: 8-01: Portent's Peril (1-5)
5:00pm •
Pathfinder Society: 8-02: Ward Asunder (3-7)
5:00pm •
Pathfinder Society: We B4 Goblins (1st; PreGens)
5:00pm •
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game: Rise of the Runelords
6:00pm •
HEXplore It!: The Valley of the Dead King
6:00pm •
Star Trek Attack Wing (ATS)
7:00pm •
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game: Rise of the Runelords
9:00pm •
Dread: A Couple's Retreat
10:00pm •
Weiss Schwarz
Salon F-H
7:00pm •
Masked Ball
Superior
5:00pm •
Mario Kart 8
7:00pm •
Tekken Tag 2
9:00pm •
Street Fighter V
Tabletop
12:00pm •
Legends of Draxia - Demos by Mythica Games
2:00pm •
Legends of Draxia - Demos by Mythica Games
4:00pm •
Legends of Draxia - Demos by Mythica Games
Wisconsin
5:00pm •
Opening Ceremonies
8:00pm •
Rock Show
11:30pm •
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Saturday
, August 27
Atrium
1:00pm •
Cosplay Combat Chess
Dining Room
8:00am •
Quiet Area
Geekdome
9:00am •
Boffer Room
10:00pm •
Ultimate Werewolf
Geneva
9:00am •
Good Morning Geek.Kon! What Are You Doing Up?
10:00am •
D&D 5th Edition
11:00am •
Writing Comics
12:00pm •
Pokemon Go: A Meet and Greet
1:00pm •
Masquerade Judging/Green Room
Green Bay/Milwaukee
9:00am •
You've Got the Touch!: 30 Years of the Transformers the Movie
10:00am •
Nerd & Tie LIVE!
11:30am •
Thanks For Playing. (Homestuck)
1:00pm •
Teen Geek Survival Guide
2:00pm •
Gundam Fandom in 2016
3:00pm •
Cosplay Smithing through Plastic and Tech
4:00pm •
Comic Book Editing
5:00pm •
Diversity in Writing
6:00pm •
Borderlands: Welcome To Pandora
7:30pm •
Welcome to the Mystery Shack!
9:00pm •
Ask Arkham Asylum
10:00pm •
Burlesque/Nerdlesque 101
11:00pm •
Writing Monstrous Characters
Greenway
9:00am •
Ghibli Photoshoot
9:30am •
Marvel Photoshoot
10:15am •
Legend of Zelda Photoshoot
10:45am •
Furry Photoshoot
11:15am •
Vocaloid Photoshoot
11:45am •
RWBY Photoshoot
12:30pm •
Undertale Photoshoot
2:00pm •
Guest Autograph Session
4:00pm •
Voltron Photoshoot
4:45pm •
Disney/Dreamworks Photoshoot
5:30pm •
Homestuck Photoshoot
6:30pm •
Sailor Moon Photoshoot
7:00pm •
Star Wars Photoshoot
7:45pm •
Fairy Tail Photoshoot
8:30pm •
Fallout Photoshoot
9:00pm •
Yu-Gi-Oh Photoshoot
9:30pm •
Black Butler Photoshoot
10:00pm •
Jojo's Bizarre Adventure Photoshoot
La Crosse
10:00am •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
Mendota
9:00am •
Riichi! Japanese Mahjong and Anime
10:30am •
Makeup
12:00pm •
Acting and Directing for Voice, Screen and Stage
1:00pm •
Improv Level 2
2:00pm •
Frankensteining Patterns
3:00pm •
Rule the Galaxy Together: Writing in a Shared Universe
4:00pm •
Star Wars, Star Trek, Halo, and More: The Comics and Fiction of John Jackson Miller
5:00pm •
A Look Back on Babylon 5
6:00pm •
The Digimon Panel
7:30pm •
Otaku Tonight with Professor Pher
9:30pm •
One Night Stand (Up) with Otaku Tonight Productions
11:00pm •
Karaoke
Michigan
10:00am •
Vendor Room
Monona
10:00am •
Kon.Quest
Salon A
12:00am •
Bastard!!!
3:00am •
Berzerk
3:45am •
Jormungand
5:30am •
Ronin Warriors
6:45am •
Sailor Moon
8:00am •
Card Captors
9:15am •
Samurai Pizza Cats
10:30am •
No Game, No Life
11:45am •
Noragami
1:15pm •
Movie: Evangelion 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (2012)
2:45pm •
Excel Saga
4:00pm •
World Conquest Zvedza Plot
5:15pm •
DRAMAtical Murder
6:30pm •
Monster
7:45pm •
The Devil is a Part Timer
9:00pm •
Yusibu (I Couldn't Become a Hero, So I Reluctantly Decided to Get a Job)
10:15pm •
Danganronpa the Animation
Salon B
12:00am •
Friday Night Insomnia
3:00am •
Movie: C.H.U.D. (1984)
5:30am •
He-Man and the Masters of the Universe
7:15am •
Monty Python's Flying Circus
9:00am •
Mystery Science Theater 3000
10:30am •
Movie: The Trial of the Incredible Hulk (1989)
1:00pm •
The Iron Butt Challenge
6:30pm •
Movie: Mothra and Godzilla: Battle for Earth (1992)
8:00pm •
Movie: Run Lola Run (1999)
10:15pm •
Movie: Batman: The Killing Joke (2016)
Salon C
12:00am •
Doctor Who
5:45am •
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
7:15am •
Firefly
8:45am •
Supernatural
10:15am •
Doctor Who Classic
12:00pm •
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog
12:45pm •
The Flash
2:15pm •
Arrow
3:45pm •
Star Trek: The Next Generation
5:15pm •
Battlestar Galactica
7:15pm •
Movie: Star Wars - Episode II: Attack of the Clones (2002)
9:30pm •
Movie: Star Wars - Episode III: Revenge of the Sith (2005)
Salon D-E
9:00am •
Savage Gilligan's Island
9:00am •
Guns of Gettysburg
9:00am •
Pathfinder Society: 2-01: Beyond the Dawn 1 - The Bloodcove Disguise (1-7)
9:00am •
Pathfinder Society: 8-01: Portent's Peril (1-5)
9:00am •
Pathfinder Society: 7-99: Through Maelstrom Rift (6th; PreGens)
9:00am •
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game: Rise of the Runelords
10:00am •
Mice and Mystics
11:00am •
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game: Rise of the Runelords
12:00pm •
Geeks vs. Harsh Reality with Co-Creator Brian Berg
1:00pm •
Dragon Age: Seige of Amarathine
1:00pm •
Card Commander
1:00pm •
Cuba Libre: Castro's Insurgency 1957-58
1:00pm •
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game: Rise of the Runelords
2:00pm •
Savage Gilligan's Volcano
2:00pm •
Total Party Kill Games Gladiator Arena (Pathfinder)
2:00pm •
Dead of Winter
2:00pm •
HEXplore It!: The Valley of the Dead King
3:00pm •
Robo Dash Demo and Mini Tournament
3:00pm •
Tragedy Looper
3:00pm •
Pathfinder Society: 2-02: Beyond the Dawn 2 - Rescue at Azlant Ridge (1-7)
3:00pm •
Pathfinder Society: 8-02: Ward Asunder (3-7)
3:00pm •
Pathfinder Society: 7–98: Serpents' Ire (8th; PreGens)
3:00pm •
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game: Rise of the Runelords
3:00pm •
Magic the Gathering Tournament - Sealed
4:00pm •
HEXplore It!: The Valley of the Dead King
5:00pm •
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game: Rise of the Runelords
6:00pm •
Nightmare Barrage
6:00pm •
Geeks vs. Harsh Reality with Co-Creator Brian Berg
6:00pm •
HEXplore It!: The Valley of the Dead King
6:00pm •
Magic the Gathering Draft - Conspiracy
7:00pm •
Dark Moon
7:00pm •
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game: Rise of the Runelords
8:00pm •
Cults Attempt Hokypoky
8:00pm •
Spartacus Board Game (with Brian Berg of TPK Games)
Salon F
10:00am •
Are Agents Still Necessary?
12:00pm •
Drive-Thru RPG
1:00pm •
Macross Deculture
2:00pm •
Must Read Manga and Must Watch Anime
4:00pm •
Arrowverse Panel
5:00pm •
Anime Remakes: The Best and the Worst
6:00pm •
Mission IMPROVable
Salon F-G
8:30pm •
Spooktacular Maze
Salon G
10:00am •
The CLAMP Panel
11:00am •
Crystals
12:00pm •
The Bodgery: Maker Spacers
1:00pm •
World Building in the Real World: a Practical Guide to Historical Fantasy Story Construction
2:00pm •
The Survival Games
3:00pm •
How Do Comics Writers Tackle Sensitive Subjects
4:00pm •
Crime & Fantasy
5:00pm •
Worldbuilding: Types & Techniques
6:00pm •
Gone Rogue Burlesque Workshop
Salon H
11:00am •
Bordello of Horror Presents Classic Villains of Horror
1:00pm •
Crash Course in Manga Studio
2:00pm •
Onyx Path
3:00pm •
Wigs
4:00pm •
So You Want to be a Lolita
5:00pm •
Why Shadowrun is Still Cool
6:00pm •
Slightly Organized Chaos. Hetalia Edition.
8:00pm •
Doctor Who: An Unearthly Podcast LIVE
10:00pm •
RESULTS MAY VARY NOT SOLD IN STORES
Superior
1:00pm •
Mortal Kombat XL
2:00pm •
Overwatch
3:00pm •
Smash
6:00pm •
Soul Calibur
6:00pm •
League of Legends
8:00pm •
VideoBall 2v2
Tabletop
10:00am •
Legends of Draxia - Demos by Mythica Games
1:00pm •
Legends of Draxia - Demos by Mythica Games
3:00pm •
Legends of Draxia - Demos by Mythica Games
5:00pm •
Legends of Draxia - Demos by Mythica Games
7:00pm •
Legends of Draxia - Demos by Mythica Games
Wisconsin
9:00am •
Cosplay Chess Initiation
10:00am •
Fanfiction Contest
11:00am •
Fanfiction Forum
12:00pm •
Masquerade Orientation
7:00pm •
Masquerade
10:00pm •
The Mixer: Maul Pit
Sunday
, August 28
Atrium
11:00am •
City Crusher II: Cardboard VS Geek.Kon X
Dining Room
8:00am •
Quiet Area
Geekdome
9:00am •
Boffer Room
12:00pm •
SCA Demo
Geneva
9:00am •
Good Morning Geek.Kon! What Are You Doing Up?
11:00am •
Get to Know Jerry Jewell
1:00pm •
Kpop Dance Workshop
2:00pm •
Autism in the Anime Community: An Overview
Green Bay/Milwaukee
12:00am •
Fanfiction Effscapade
11:00am •
Printing your Fandom in 3D
1:00pm •
The State of the Comic Industy
Greenway
9:00am •
SuperWhoLock
9:30am •
Hetalia
10:15am •
Miraculous Ladybug
10:45am •
Lolita
11:15am •
DC
12:00pm •
Gravity Falls
12:30pm •
Adventure Time
1:00pm •
Overwatch
1:45pm •
AtLA/LoK
2:30pm •
Osomatsu-san
La Crosse
10:00am •
Artemis Bridge Simulator
Mendota
11:00am •
Where in the World is Your Anime?
12:00pm •
Processing your Emotions like a Pro
1:00pm •
How TV and Film has Changed for Performers over the Years
2:00pm •
Parlor LARPS VS Campaign LARPS
Michigan
10:00am •
Vendor Room
Salon A
12:00am •
Death Note
1:15am •
Terror in Resonance
2:30am •
Detroit Metal City
3:45am •
Great Teacher Onizuka
5:30am •
Hozuki's Coolheadedness
6:45am •
Fate Stay Night Unlimited Bladeworks
8:00am •
Knights of Sidonia
9:15am •
Aldnoah.Zero
10:30am •
Code Geass
11:45am •
When They Cry
1:00pm •
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis
2:15pm •
Eva 3.0 (Re-airing)
Salon B
12:00am •
Movie: Deadpool (2016)
1:45am •
Movie: The Crow (1994)
3:30am •
Movie: The Crow: City of Angels (1996)
5:30am •
Movie: Star Knight (1986)
7:00am •
X-Men: The Animated Series
8:15am •
Flash Gordon Conquers the Universe
10:00am •
Movie: The Death of the Incredible Hulk (1990)
11:30am •
The Lion, The Witch, and the Wardrobe
2:15pm •
Movie: Godzilla vs. SpaceGodzilla (1994)
Salon C
12:00am •
Doctor Who
5:30am •
Battlestar Galactica
7:00am •
The Flash
8:30am •
Arrow
10:00am •
Doctor Who Classic
11:30am •
Movie: Star Wars - Episode VI: Return of the Jedi (1983, 1999)
1:45pm •
Movie: Star Wars - Episode VII: The Force Awakens (2015)
Salon D-E
9:00am •
Pathfinder Society: 7-27: Beyond Azlant Ridge (3-7)
9:00am •
Pathfinder Society: 5-11: Library of the Lion (1-5)
9:00am •
Pathfinder Society: 6–99: True Dragons of Absalom (4th; PreGens)
9:00am •
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game: Rise of the Runelords
9:00am •
Lord of the Rings: Living Card Game
10:00am •
Return to Dragon Mountain (A 5th Ed D&D Adventure)
10:00am •
Card Commander
10:00am •
Clint the Wee's Big-Ass-Box of Games
10:00am •
Freedom: The Underground Railroad
11:00am •
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game: Rise of the Runelords
12:00pm •
Booty - Play and Win!
1:00pm •
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game: Rise of the Runelords
Salon F-G
11:00am •
The Country-Side of Urban Fantasy
12:00pm •
Writing Weapons
1:00pm •
From Fanfiction to Professional Writing
2:00pm •
The Feedback Loop
Salon H
12:00am •
Comedy and Catgirls
10:00am •
Lounge L33ts Presents: MMO Worlds
12:00pm •
An Anime Music Recorder Concert
1:00pm •
Let's All Play - Long Live the Queen!
Superior
12:00pm •
Pokken Tournament
2:00pm •
Pokemon meetup
Tabletop
10:00am •
Legends of Draxia - Demos by Mythica Games
12:00pm •
Legends of Draxia - Demos by Mythica Games
Wisconsin
12:00pm •
Otaku Jeopardy
1:30pm •
GMV Contest
3:00pm •
Closing Ceremonies and Post-Con Q&A
Timezone
Geek.Kon 2016
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
Geek.Kon 2016
Aug 26
-
28, 2016
Friday
, August 26
Saturday
, August 27
Sunday
, August 28
Filter By Room
Middleton, WI, United States
Sort schedule by Room
Atrium
Dining Room
Geekdome
Geneva
Green Bay/Milwaukee
Greenway
La Crosse
Mendota
Michigan
Monona
Salon A
Salon B
Salon C
Salon D-E
Salon F
Salon F-G
Salon F-H
Salon G
Salon H
Superior
Tabletop
Wisconsin
Filter By Type
Event
All
18+
Activity
Charity
Contest
Main Event
Signing
Guest
All
Guest
Signing
Panel
All
18+
Guest
Panel
Photoshoot
Room
All
Activity
Tabletop
All
Board Games
Card Games
Cooperative RPG
Miniatures
Video Gaming
All
LAN Tournament
VG Tournament
Viewings
All
Anime
Ecclectic
Sci-Fi
Subject
18+
No Rating
RPG CCG Miniature
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
A
arctictiger
Andrew Shell
Melissa F. Olson
W
wrenmeetsraven
P
prohas
T
thesummerpam
T
the_apricot
AP
Adam Pulver
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Friday
, August 26
Saturday
, August 27
Sunday
, August 28
Venue
Atrium
Dining Room
Geekdome
Geneva
Green Bay/Milwaukee
Greenway
La Crosse
Mendota
Michigan
Monona
Salon A
Salon B
Salon C
Salon D-E
Salon F
Salon F-G
Salon F-H
Salon G
Salon H
Superior
Tabletop
Wisconsin
Session Type
Event
All
18+
Activity
Charity
Contest
Main Event
Signing
Guest
All
Guest
Signing
Panel
All
18+
Guest
Panel
Photoshoot
Room
All
Activity
Tabletop
All
Board Games
Card Games
Cooperative RPG
Miniatures
Video Gaming
All
LAN Tournament
VG Tournament
Viewings
All
Anime
Ecclectic
Sci-Fi
Other Filters
Subject
18+
No Rating
RPG CCG Miniature
Popular